Privacy Policy

At eNurse we are very committed to ensureing personal information is protected. We are guided by the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles, which you can view here.  We go to great lengths to protect your information and would like to be notified immediately if you suspect there has been a breach of privacy. 


Collection

eNurse only collects personal information that is necessary for us to manage your account(s) and provide a safe and effective service to you.  Some information we may collect, such as internet Internet Protocal numbers, is done so for the safety of users and will occur automatically. By accepting the Terms & Conditions of our site you consent to the collection and disclosure as outlined in this privacy statement.


Use & Disclosure

Personal information will not be disclosed to third parties unless you have authorised us to do so, are required to do so by law, it is necessary to ass with law enforcement, or is necessary to process payments through secure and recognised payment gateways which you have initiated.


Data Security / Access / Openness & Correction

Our website security partner is COMODO who is a world leader in internet security.  Pages that require you to input personal information are SSL encrypted.  You may request access to the personal information that we hold about you, your accounts(s) at any time by contacting us on 1300 886 814 or writing to eNurse at PO BOX 9434, Wynnum Plaza, QLD 4178.  Requests for you personal information can only be made by you.


Receipt of Further eNurse Information

If you have provided any contact information we may contact you using these means to inform you of any relevant or important information on products or services that might be of interest.  If at any stage you would not like this to continue please just advise us so we can respect your decision.


Updating Your Personal Information

eNurse relies on the accuracy of your information that you supply to us.  If you notice any of your personal information is incorrect, has changed or requires updating, please assist by either:

  • Updating your details in your My Account User Profile
  • Contacting us by phone or email.

We are continually striving to improve the standard of service we offer to you and as a result our Privacy Policy may update periodically.

Please wait...